Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Cadnam CC fixtures list 2008

 

Saturday 1st XI - Hampshire County 2

All Fixtures Start 2:00pm

2nd XI fixtures  3rd XI fixtures   Sunday XI fixtures  Border League

Date

Opposition

Venue

Type

April 26 Fawley Home Friendly
May 3 Locksheath Home Friendly
May 10 Langley Manor Away League
May 17 Liphook & Ripsley II Home League
May 24 New Milton II Away League
May 31 Waterlooville Home League
June 7 Hook & N Basics II Away League
June 14 Ryde Home League
June 21 Burridge II Away League
June 28 Purbrook II Away League
July 5 Hamble ASSC Home League
July 12 Midhurst Home League
July 19 Shrewton Away League
July 26 United Services II Home League
August 2 Ellingham Away League
August 9 Leckford Home League
August 16 Hythe & Dibden Away League
August 23 Ropley Home League
August 30 Hungerford Home League

 

Saturday 2nd XI - Regional 2 - South West

All Fixtures Start 2:00pm

1st XI fixtures  3rd XI fixtures  Sunday XI fixtures  Border League

Date

Opposition

Venue

Type

April 26 Pylewell Park Away Friendly
May 3 Cadnam III Away Friendly
May 10 Totton & Eling III Home League
May 17 Swan Green Away League
May 24 Ringwood Home League
May 31 Paultons III Away League
June 7 Ellingham II Home League
June 14 West Moors Away League
June 21 Hythe & Dibden II Home League
June 28 Alderholt Home League
July 5 Bashley (Rydal) IV Away League
July 12 Hordle Village Away League
July 19 North Baddesley Home League
July 26 Bransgore II Away League
August 2 Bournemouth III Home League
August 9 Sway Away League
August 16 Hyde Home League
August 23 BAe Systems Away League
August 30 Pylewell Park II Away League

 

Saturday 3rd XI - Regional 4 - Central

All Fixtures Start 2:00pm (Home fixtures played at Minstead)

1st XI fixtures  2nd XI fixtures  Sunday XI fixtures  Border League

Date

Opposition

Venue

Type

May 3 Cadnam II Home Friendly
May 10 Southampton Dynamo Home League
May 17 Compton & C Ford IV Away League
May 24 North Baddesley II Home League
May 31 Highfield II Away League
June 7 Langley Manor III Home League
June 14 Ram Away League
June 21 Eastleigh & Otter III Home League
June 28 Bramshaw III Away League
July 5 No Match:    
July 12 Southampton Dynamo Away League
July 19 Compton & C Ford IV Home League
July 26 Trojans IV Away League
August 2 Highfield II Home League
August 9 Langley Manor III Away League
August 16 Peartree Home League
August 23 Eastleigh & Otter III Away League
August 30 Bramshaw III Home League

 

Sunday XI

1st XI fixtures  2nd XI fixtures  3rd XI fixtures   Border League

Date Opposition Venue

Start Time

April 20 Phoenix Home 14:00
April 27 Hursley Park Home 14:00
May 4 Fawley Home 14:30
May 11 Romsey Home 14:30
May 18 Wessex Pilgrims Home 14:30
May 25 Calmore Home 14:30
June 1 Egham Roses Away 14:30
June 8 Pylewell Park Home 14:30
June 15 Bournemouth Wanderers Home 14:30
June 22 Cheriton Away 14:30
June 29 Fareham & Crofton Home 14:30
July 6 Bashley Home 14:30
July 13 Egham Roses Home 14:30
July 20 Lobsters Home 14:30
July 27 Coombe Bissett Home 14:30
August 3 Wimborne Home 14:30
August 10   Home 14:30
August 17 Wiltshire Wanderers Home 14:30
August 24 Island Taveners Home 14:30
August 31 Bournemouth Wanderers Home 14:00
September 7 Presidents Day & Presentation Evening Home 11:30
September 14 Hursley Park Home 13:30

 

Holt & Haskell Border Cricket League

All Fixtures Start 6:30pm

1st XI fixtures  2nd XI fixtures  3rd XI fixtures  Sunday XI fixtures

Date Opposition Venue
May 6 Totton & Eling Away
May 13 O T & Romsey B Home
May 15 Michelmersh & Timsbury - CUP Home
May 20 H C S Embley Park Away
May 27 CUP - 2nd Round Home
June 3 Bramshaw Away
June 10 Highfield Home
June 12 PLATE - 1st Round Away
June 17 Trojans Home
June 24 CUP & PLATE - Quarter Finals  
July 1 Swan Green Away
July 8 Wellow Home
July 15 CUP & PLATE - Semi Finals  
July 17 O T & Romsey A Home
July 22 East Tytherley Away
July 29 Mottisfont Home

 

Midweek fixtures

 

1st XI fixtures  2nd XI fixtures  3rd XI fixtures Sunday XI fixtures Border League

Date Opposition Venue Time

Result